Primary Schools in Trans Nzoia County 2022/2023

Primary Schools in Trans Nzoia County

Primary Schools in Trans Nzoia County 

List of all primary schools in Endebes Sub County

Primary schools in Endebes Sub County

  1. BASALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. CHEBEREM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. CHEPCHOINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. CHEPSALEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. CHEPTANTAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. KAPKURES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. KIMWONDO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Kiminini Sub County

  1. BARATON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BIKEKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. FRIENDS INGAVI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. KA AHUHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. KAPTIEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. KIKWAMETI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. KIMININI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. MABONDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. MICHAEL WAMALWA BIRUNDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. MOKOYWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. NAMANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. NAMAWANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. NORAH MUSUNDI FRIENDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. NYASI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. SABATA K. A. G PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. SBATA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. SIBWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. SIBWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. WAITALUK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. WAMUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Kwanza Sub County

  1. AIC LESSOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. AINASIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. AMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. AMUKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. ANDERSEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BIDII PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BIKETI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BISHOP MUGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BONDENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. BWALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. BWAYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. CHEBEREM AIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. CHEMKENGEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. CHEPTIKIT MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. CHERUBAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. CHESITIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. CHIEF MTENDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. CHORLIM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. DR NOAH WEKESA MUKUYUNI
  20. DRP KEBEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. ENDEBESS CENTRE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. ENDEBESS ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. FEEDLOT ADC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. FK 1 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. GESARATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. GIDEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. GOSETA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. IMBUYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KAISAGAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KAISHEBR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KAMBI NAIROBI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KAMBI NDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. KAPKAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. KAPKOI CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. KAPKOI RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. KAPOMBOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. KAPSITWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. KARAUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. KAYOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. KEESE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. KIBOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. KIETKEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. KIPKORIONY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. KIPSIBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. KIPSOEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. KIPTUIMET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. KITALE NDOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. KITUBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. KITUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. KOBOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. KOKWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. KOLONGOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. KORONGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. KOROS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. KOROSIOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. KWANUSU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. KWANZA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. LEISSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. LELKINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. LIYAVO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. LUNYU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. LURARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. LUTASO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. LUUYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. MAKHONGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. MAKUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. MALIKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. MALOMONYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. MARAMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. MARIDADI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. MARINDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. MATUMBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. MAZIWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. METEITEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. MEZA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. MILIMA ‘A’ PRIMARY SCHOOL
  77. MIREMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  78. MISANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  79. MLIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. MUBERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. MUGEIYOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. MUGUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. MUKUYUNI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. MUTUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. MUUNGANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  86. MWAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  87. MWANGAZA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. NABEKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  89. NAI FARM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. NALULINGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. NAMANDALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. NAMANJALALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  93. NAMINIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. NAMWICHULA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  95. NASIANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  96. NAUYAPONG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  97. NDALALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  98. NGENY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  99. NJORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  100. PENGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  101. POMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  102. ROBINSON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  103. SABWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  104. SALAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  105. SANDE FRIENDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  106. SARURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  107. SECTION SIX PRIMARY SCHOOL
  108. SIAMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  109. SOYMINING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  110. ST EMMANUEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  111. LWANGA CYPRUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  112. SUAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  113. TEMBELELA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  114. TESTBOURNE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  115. TITIMET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  116. UKINGONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  117. UMOJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  118. WATER SUPPLY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  119. WEBUYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  120. ZEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  121. ZIWAKATI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Trans Nzoia East

  1. AMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BAHATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. BARAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BARMALEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BATA MUHIU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BENON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BIRIBIRIET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BOKOLI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BONDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. BORORIET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. BOTWA MILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. BOTWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. BOTWA SABWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. BWAKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. CHEBARUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. CHEMATICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. CHEPKAITIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. CHEPKAOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. CHEPKOIYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. CHEPSIRO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. CHEPTIRET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. CHEPTOBOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. CHERANGANY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. CHISARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. EKEGORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. ERENG KAPLEMUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. ERONGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. HAPPY VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. HUTUTU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. IWA PREPARATORY
  31. KABOLET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KAMATONY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. KAPCHEMAKWER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. KAPCHEPLANGET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. KAPCHEPSIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. KAPKARWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. KAPLAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. KAPSARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. KAPSIGILAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. KAPSIROWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. KAPYEMIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. KARARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. KEBOYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. KEMELOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. KESOGON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. KIBOINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. KIMOSON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. KIPKEIKEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. KIPSAINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. KIPSINGORI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. KIPTENDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. KIPTOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. KIPTOROR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. KIRIITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. KOIBARAK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. KONGASIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. KONGOLI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. KURIOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. LELTANGAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. LOIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. MAKUTANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. MARURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. MATEKET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. MILIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. MITO MBILI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. MOSOMBOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. MOTOSIET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. MUKUYU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. MUNYAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. MURGUIYWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. MWAITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. MWANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. NGONYEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. NOIGAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. NYAKINYWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. NYASILAND PRIMARY SCHOOL
  77. NZOIA CENTRE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  78. OSORONGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  79. PERKERRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. REYNOLDS COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. RIWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. SAIWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. SETEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. SEUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. SIBANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  86. SIMATWET PRIMARYSCHOOL
  87. SINOKO BAHATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. SINOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  89. SINOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. SINYERERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. SITAMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. SITATUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  93. SOSIOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. SPRINGER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  95. ST CHRISTOPHERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  96. ST MARYS KIBUSWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  97. ST PETERS TUMAINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  98. ST VICTORIA SANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  99. MICHEAL MOIBEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  100. SURUNGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  101. TAITO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  102. TARAKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  103. TIMAA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  104. TOP SUWERWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  105. TUIGON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  106. TULON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  107. TUMAINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  108. TUNEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  109. TWIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  110. VELOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  111. WIYETA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  112. YUYA PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Trans Nzoia West

  1. AMAGORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BERUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. BIG TREE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BIRUNDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. CHALICHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. CHEBUKAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. CHEMICHEMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. CHEPKOILEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. CHEPTUMBELIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. CHETOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. FARM PRISONS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. FRIENDS MATISI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. K REMAND PRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. GITWAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. GRASS LAND PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. CHRIS WAMALWA – KALIWA PRIMARY
  19. IMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. KABUYEFWE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. KALOLENI ANNEX PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. KALOLENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. KAPKOI SISAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. KAPRETWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. KIBAGENGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. KIBOMET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. KINYORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. KIPSAGAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KIRENGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KISSAWAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KITALE FOREST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KITALE G K PRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. KITALE SCHOOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. KITALE UNION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. KIUNGANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. KONOIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. LEGEMET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. LOLKERINGET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. LUANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. LUKESI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. LUKHOME PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. LUKHUNA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. LUKOSI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. LULU RIENDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. LUMULI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. LUNGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. MACHEWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. MACHUNGWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. MAKHELE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. MAKINDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. MASABA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. MASINDE MULIRO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. MENGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. MESO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. MILELEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. MILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. MISEMWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. MITONI MITATU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. MITOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. MITOTO S.A SPECIAL SCHOOL FOR V.I BLIND
  61. MOSORIOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. MT ELGON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. MUCHARAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. MUFUTU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. MUKUYUNI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. MULEMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. MUNG’OMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. MUROKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. MUUNGANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. MWITHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. NABISWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. NABUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. NAISAMBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. NAKWANGWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. NAMGOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. NYABOMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  77. NYAMIRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  78. PANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  79. PANOCAL NAKAMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. RAFIKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. SABOTI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. SANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. SHIMO LATEWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. SHOWGROUND PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. SIKHENDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  86. SIKINWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  87. SIKULU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. SIMATWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  89. SIRENDE CEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. SOIL CONSERVATION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. ST COLUMBAN ‘S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. ST COLUMBANS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
  93. ST JOSEPHS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. ST STEPHENS MITAMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  95. ST VERONICA WEONIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  96. JAMES BONDENI ACK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  97. PATRICKS KOYKOY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  98. SUKWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  99. TELDET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  100. TOP STATION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  101. TOROR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  102. TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  103. TRANS NZOIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  104. TUWAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  105. TUYO KONY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  106. WEHOYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  107. WEKHONYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  108. WETANGULA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  109. WEYETA PRIMARY SCHOOL

Read also,

Primary schools in Bungoma County

Primary schools in Kakamega County

Primary schools in Vihiga County

Primary schools in Nandi County

Spread the love