Primary Schools In Nakuru County 2022/2023

primary schools in nakuru county

 

Primary Schools In Nakuru County

List of all primary schools in Nakuru County

Primary schools in Gilgil Sub County

  1. CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. CHEMICHEMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. CURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. CYPRESS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. EBURRU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. ECHARIRIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. ELEMENTAITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. GIILGIL GARRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. GILGIL DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. GILGIL SPECIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. GILGIL TEACHERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. GILGIL TOWNSHIP V
  13. GITARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. ITHERERO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KAGUMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. KAHUHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. KAMATHATHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. KAMPI SOMALI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. KANGARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. KANORERO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. KAPKURES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. KARIANDUSI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. KARUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. KASAMBARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. KEKOPEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. KIAMBOGO TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. KIBOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. KIGOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KIUNGURURIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KOLIFAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KOMOTHAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KONGASIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. LANGALANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. LITTLE ANGELS ACADEMY
  35. MAKONGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. MBEGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. MBOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. MBOMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. MELI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. MITI MINGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. MOROP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. MUGAA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. MUNANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. MURINDATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. MURINDU HIGHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. MURIRICUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. MUTHAITI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. MWEGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. N Y S GILGIL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. NAGUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. NDERIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. NDIBAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. NDOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. NGECHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. NGETETI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. NGUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. NJERU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. NUTHU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. OLDUBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. OLE POLOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. OLE SULTAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. OLJORAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. OLSIRWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. SONGOLOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. ST PATRICKS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. TANGI SITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. TANGI TANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. THOME PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. THUGUNUI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. TWENDANE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. UTUMISHI MIXED DAY

Primary Schools in Kuresoi Sub County

  1. AINAMOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ANGURWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. AOON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. ARORWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BANANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BANDIAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BARAKA SHALOM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BARAO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BARARGET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. BARINGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. BARINGO VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. BOCHEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. BONDET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. BORON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. BURETI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. BY GUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. CHEBARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. CHEBIRWOIBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. CHEBOTOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. CHEMANER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. CHEMARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. CHENUGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. CHEPKISWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. CHEPKOBUROT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. CHEPNYAHILO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. CHEPTAGUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. CHEPTEBES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. CHEPTEMONOK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. CHEPTUECH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. CHERAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. CHEROKYET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. CHESIRIKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. CHESUBENO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. CHIKAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. CHORONOK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. CHORWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. DAGORETTI NYAKINYUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. EMITIK G PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. EMITIK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. GETICHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. GITHIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. GITHIRIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. GITHUNGURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. HARAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. IRONGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. JOGOO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. KABIGERIET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. KABONGOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. KAMARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. KAMUNGEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. KAMWAURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. KAPKEET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. KAPKOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. KAPKORES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. KAPKWEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. KAPLAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. KAPLAMBOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. KAPLELACH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. KAPNO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. KAPSIMBEIWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. KAPSIMOTWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. KAPSONGOP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. KAPUGUNOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. KAPWANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. KARIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. KARIRIKANIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. KENJOKETTY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. KERESOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. KERINGET BOARDING PRIMARY
  70. KERINGET ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. KETITUI CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. KIBANGUI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. KIBARAA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. KILETIEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. KIMKASA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. KIMUGUL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  77. KIMUGULGAA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  78. KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  79. KIPKEWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. KIPKORIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. KIPLELECHON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. KIPLELJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. KIPLEMEIYWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. KIPLONGONY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. KIPSAPTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  86. KIPSINENDET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  87. KIPSOTET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. KIPTAGICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  89. KIPTARAGON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. KIPTENDEN – MAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. KIPTENDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. KIPTENDEN SIRIKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  93. KIPTORORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. KIPTULWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  95. KIRANDICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  96. KITOBEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  97. KOIGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  98. KOITAB TINET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  99. KONGOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  100. KONOIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  101. KORABARIET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  102. KORAO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  103. KOROFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  104. KURES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  105. LANGWENDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  106. LELAIBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  107. LELAITICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  108. LELATICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  109. LEMECHONIK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  110. LONGET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  111. MAI GOYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  112. MARORBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  113. MARWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  114. MASIATA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  115. MATUKANIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  116. MATUNDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  117. MAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  118. MAU SUMMIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  119. MAWINGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  120. MKULIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  121. MLIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  122. MUCHORUWE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  123. MUKEU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  124. MURINDUKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  125. MWAHE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  126. MWANGATE PRIMARY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  127. MWARAGANIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  128. NDABIBIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  129. NDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  130. NDOINET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  131. NGENDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  132. NUKIAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  133. NYANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  134. NYONGERESA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  135. NYOTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  136. OGIEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  137. OLENGURUONE DEB BOARDING
  138. OLENGURUONE RC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  139. OLENGURUONE TACHASIS
  140. OLERGURUONE DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  141. PELE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  142. RIBOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  143. RORET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  144. SACHANGWAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  145. SAINO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  146. SAOSET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  147. SAPTET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  148. SASUMUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  149. SEGER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  150. SEGUTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  151. SET KOTES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  152. SIGOWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  153. SILIBONIK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  154. SILIBWET GAA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  155. SIMOTWET PRIMARYSCHOOL
  156. SINENDET ‘B’ PRIMARY SCHOOL
  157. SIRIKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  158. SITOTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  159. SIWOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  160. SOTIKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  161. SUKUTEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  162. SUNDU RIVER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  163. TABAIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  164. TABORA PRIMARYSCHOOL
  165. TARAGONIK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  166. TARAKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  167. TEGAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  168. TEMBWO PRIMARYSCHOOL
  169. TEMOYETTA D.E.B PRIMARY SCHOOL
  170. TENDWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  171. TETA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  172. TILINDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  173. TILOA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  174. TIMBWALO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  175. TINET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  176. TIRIGOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  177. TIRIYTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  178. TUIYOBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  179. TULWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  180. TUMOIYOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  181. UMOJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  182. UPENDO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  183. WAMKONG PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Molo Sub County

  1. ARIMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. CHANDERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. CHESINGELE PRIMARY  SCHOOL
  4. DARAJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. ELBURGON DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. GATHIGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. GREEN PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. KAMBALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. KAPSOROK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. KIAMBIRIRIA PRIMARY
  11. KIMONIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. KIPLELMOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. KIRANTICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. KONDAMET PRIMARYSCHOOL
  15. LAWINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. MARIASHONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. MIANZINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. MICHATHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. MICHINDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. MOLO ACADEMY
  21. MONA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MT ST MARYS GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. MUCHARAGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. MUKINYAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. MUTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. MWANGAZA ADVENTIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. MWANGI MICHUKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. NDIMU D.E.B PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. NDOSWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. NEW CREATION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. NGUZU RIVER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. NYAKIAMBI PRIMARYSCHOOL
  34. OINOPTICH PRIMARYSCHOOL
  35. ORTHODOX PRIMARYSCHOOL
  36. PCEA ELBURGON PRIMARYSCHOOL
  37. ROMBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. ROSEWOOD PRIMARYSCHOOL
  39. SACHANGWAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. SAKAITIM PRIMARYSCHOOL
  41. SEGUT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. SOKORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. ST BRENDANS PRIMARYSCHOOL
  44. ST JAMES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. ST JOSEPHS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. ST MARYS MIXED PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. ST PETERS BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. ST PETERS GIRLS BRD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. ST PETERS GIRLS DAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. ST STEPHEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. TAYARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. TIMDOLEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. TIMOO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. TUMAINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. TURI SULGWITA PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Naivasha Sub county

  1. EMMANUEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ERERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. GITUAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. GITURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. IHINDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. KABATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. KAMUYU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. KANGARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. KANJOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. KARAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. KARIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. KIAMBOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. KIJABE TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. KINUNGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KIPKONYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. KITILIKINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. KONGONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. LAKE VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. LOLDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. LONGONOT DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. LONGONOT TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MAAI MAHIU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MAIELLA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. MAIELLA TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. MALEWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. MANERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. MARULA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. MAUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. MILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. MIRERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. MITIMAIYU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. MIZPAH JUNIOR SCH. KARAGIT PRIMARY SCHOOL A
  33. MOI NDABI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. MUNENGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. MUNUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. MUNYU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. MVUKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. MWICIRINGIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. NAIVASHA BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. NAIVASHA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. NAIVASHA DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. NAIVASHA G K PRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. NAIVASHA HIGHWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. NAMUNCHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. NARASHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. NDABIBI CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. NDABIBI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. NDIBITHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. NDOROTO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. NGATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. NGEYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. NGONDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. NGUNYUMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. NGWATANIRO ECD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. NORTH KARATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. NYAKAIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. NYAKINYUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. NYAMATHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. NYONDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. NYS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. OITI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. OLKARIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. OSERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. RUBIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. RUTERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. SATELITE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. SHERMOI SOUTHLAKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. SHINDANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. SISION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. ST JOHNS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. ST PAULS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. UTHERI WA LARI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Nakuru

  1. ABERDARE RANGES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BAHARINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. BAHATI PCEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BARAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BARUT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BAVUNI PRIMARYSCHOOL
  7. BETTY MAVITY ROBERTS EDUCATION
  8. BONDENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. CRATER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. DUNDORI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. EILEEN NGOCHOCH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. ELDONIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. ENGOSHURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. EXCEL GRASSLANDS ACADEMY
  16. FLAMINGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. FREEHOLD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. GIACHONGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. GITUAMBA JKC MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. HARAMBEE KHALSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. HESHIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. HYRAX PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. INGOBOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. ITHAGANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. JACARANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. JAMHURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. KAGOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. KALOLENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KAMORONYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KAPTEMBWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KARIBA ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KELELWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. KENDURUMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. KENYATTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. KIAMAINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. KIANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. KIBOWEN KOMEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. KIGONOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. KIMANI NGUNJIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. KIMATHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. KIMOROROCH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. KINARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. KIPTENDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. KISULISULI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. KOINANGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. LAKE VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. LALWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. LANET PRI,ECDE AND SPECIAL UNIT
  49. LANET UMOJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. LANGALANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. LENANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. LIMUKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. LION HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. MADARAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. MAMA NGINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. MARIGU B PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. MBURU GICHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. MENENGAI HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. MENENGAI INTEGRATED PRIMARY
  60. MERERONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. MIKEU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. MIRUGI KARIUKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. MLIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. MOGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. MOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. MUGWATHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. MURINGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. MURIUNDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. MURUNGARU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. MUSLIM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. MWARIKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. MWIRUTI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. NAIROBI ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. NAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. NAKURU BLESSED KIDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. NAKURU EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  77. NAKURU EDUCATON CENTRE- NEEMA
  78. NAKURU HILL SPECIAL SCHOOL
  79. NAKURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. NAKURU TEACHERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. NAKURU WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. NAKURU WORKERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. NDIMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. NDUNGIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. NGALA SPECIAL FOR THE DEAF
  86. NYATHUNA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  87. OLBONATA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. OSEMBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  89. OUR LADY OF FATIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. OUR LADY OF MERCY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. PANGANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. PANGANI SPECIAL
  93. PARKVIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. PRISONS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  95. RACETRACK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  96. RHINO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  97. RIGOGO CHONJO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  98. RONAKEN ACADEMY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  99. RURII PRIMARY SCHOOL
  100. ST FRANCIS BAHATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  101. ST JOHN’S BAHATI PRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  102. ST JOHNS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  103. ST JOSEPH’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  104. ST LWANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  105. ST MARY’S GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  106. ST PAUL’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  107. ST PETERS ENGOSHURA PRIMARY
  108. ST THERESA’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  109. ST XAVIERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  110. TABUGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  111. UHURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  112. UMOJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  113. WANYORORO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Njoro Sub County

  1. AGC ECDE CENTRE EWAAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. AMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. ANALAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. ARROWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BAGARIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. CHEBITET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. CHEPTOROI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. CHESOEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. CHESOTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. CHORWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. DAVISION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. EGERTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. EWAAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. GATHIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. GATIMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. GICHOBO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. GWACHATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. KAIYABA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. KALUKYAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. KAMUNGEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. KAPKEMBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. KAPLELACH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. KAPTICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. KAPYEMIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. KARIA INI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. KAROGOE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. KENANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. KERIKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KIANJOYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KIKAPU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KILIMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KILO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. KIMUGUL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. KIRIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. KOIBEIYOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. KOILONGET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. KUSUMEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. LARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. LARMUDIAC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. LELECHONIK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. LIKIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. LULUKWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. LUSIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. MAHIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. MAJI MINGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. MAKUTANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. MAU NAROK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. MAUCHE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. MESSIPEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. MILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. MOSOP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. MUGUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. MUKUNGUGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. MUSEGEKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. MUTAMAIYU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. MUTARAKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. MUTHIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. MUTIRIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. MUTIUME PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. MUTUMBURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. MWENYERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. MWIGITO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. NAISHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. NDARUGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. NDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. NDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. NDEMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. NDURIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. NGONGOGERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. NGURIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. NGWATANIRO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. NJORO CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. NJORO DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. NJORO SA SPECIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. NJORO TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. NJUGUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  77. SARAMEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  78. SEGUTIET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  79. SERTONOK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. SIGAON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. SIGOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. SINENDET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. SIRYAT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. SUBUKU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. SURURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  86. TACHASIS NJORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  87. TAGITECH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. TAITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  89. TARAKUET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. TEBESWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. TENGECHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. TERET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  93. TIRITAGOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. UTAFITI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  95. UTALI PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

Primary Schools in Rongai Sub County

  1. AIC KABARNET FARM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. AKUISI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. ARUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. ARUTANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. ATEBWO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. ATHINAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BANITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BELBUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. BOITO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. BOROR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. BURGEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. CHEMASIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. CHEPSEON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. CHERGEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. EMARANGISHU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. ENDAO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. GAAKWEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. GICHEHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. GOGAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. JAMUHURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. KAMPI YA MOTO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. KANDUTURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. KANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. KAPSETEK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. KAPTICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. KAYANET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KERMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KIMANGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KIMUGUL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. KIPSYENAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. KIROBON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. KOIMUGUL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. KOISAMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. KOKWOMOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. KOYUMTICH PR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. KWARE KAPKWEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. LEGETIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. LELDET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. LELECHWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. LENGINET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. LOMOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  44. LORDS RANJUERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. LOSIBIL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. LOWER SOLAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. MAGARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. MAJANI MINGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. MAKONGENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. MANGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. MANZUK PATEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. MATUIKU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. MENENGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  54. MERCY NJERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  55. MIMWAITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  56. MOGOIWET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. MOI SCHOOL-KABARAK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  58. MURICHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. NAITHUITI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. NATU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. NGANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. NGATA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  63. NGECHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. NGENDAPTICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. NGESUMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. NYAMAMITHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. OGILGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. OLONGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  69. PIAVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  70. RAFIKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  71. RONGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. RUIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. RUIYOBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  74. SARAMBEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. SASUMUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  76. SET KOBOR MIXED DAY&BOARDING/SNE
  77. SHALOM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  78. SIGITO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  79. SINENDET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  80. SOLAI NYAKINYUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  81. TESTAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. THIRANDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. TUIYOMOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  84. TUIYOTICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. TULWOBMOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  86. VENESSA GRANT SPECIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Subukia Sub County

  1. AE CHELAITE KAPTARAKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ARASH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY-
  4. CHANIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. EDGE WOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. GAKINGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. GATAGATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. GITUNDAGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. GITURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. KABAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. KAMEMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. KAMOSOP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. KAMUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. KIANYORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KIENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. KIRIKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. LARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. LOOREMETA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. MAGAMANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. MAOMBI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. MARAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MBOGO INI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MBURU GICHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. MIBARAK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. MIHANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. MIKIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. MIREMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. MORRO HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. MUMOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. MUNYAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. MWIRERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. MWITEITHIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. OLDONYO MARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. OLMANYATTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. OUR LADY OF VICTORY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. SAFINA HAJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. SIDAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. SIMBOIYON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. SUBUKIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. TACHASIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. TETU SUBUKIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. WEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. WIYUMIRIRIE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Read also;

Primary Schools in Baringo County

Primary Schools In Uasin Gishu County

Spread the love