Primary Schools In Nairobi County 2022/2023

primary schools in nairobi county

Primary Schools In Nairobi County

Primary Schools In DAGORETTI Sub County

  1. DAGORETTI GIRLS REHABILITATION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. DAGORETTI MUSLIM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. DAGORETTI SPECIAL SCHOOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. DR MUTHIORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. GATINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. GITIBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. JAMHURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. KABIRIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. KAGIRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. KAWANGWARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. KINYANJUI ROAD PRIMARY(GICHAGI)
  12. KIRIGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. MBAGATHI ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. MUKARARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. MUTUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. NDURARUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. NEMBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. RIRUTA H G M PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. RIRUTA SATELLITE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. ROYAL SCHOLARS ACADEMY
  21. RUTHIMITU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. SHADRACK KIMALEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. CHARLES MUTEGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. TOI PRIMARYSCHOOL
  25. WAITHAKA SPECIAL SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Embakasi Sub County

  1. A E F REUBEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ALBRIGHT JUNIOR SCHOOL
  3. ALMA SPRINGS CENTRE
  4. AMAZING GRACE LEARNING CENTRE
  5. ANOINTED ACADEMY
  6. BLESSED HOPE EDUCATIONAL
  7. BONDENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BRAIN HOOSE COMMUNITY SCHOOL
  9. BUSARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. DAY TO DAY SCHOOL
  11. DOONHOLM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. DOROTHY SCHWART COMMUNITY CENTRE
  13. EDELVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. EDEN HILL ACADEMY
  15. EMBAKASI GARRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. EMBAKASI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. GRACEWOOD LEARNING CENTRE
  18. GRAPEVINE HOPE CENTRE
  19. HALLELUJAH PREMIER SCHOOL
  20. HAPPYLITE EDUCATION CENTRE
  21. HERALD UMOJA 11 ADVENTIST
  22. HOPE AND BRIGHT FUTURE CENTRE
  23. IMAAN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
  24. IMARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. KAYOLE 1 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. KIFARU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. KINGDOM CHAMPIONS ACADEMY
  28. KOMAROCK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. KWA NJENGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. MARVEL EDUCATION CENTRE
  31. MWANGAZA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. OUR LADY OF NAZARETH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. OXFORD FP SCHOOL
  34. PEMA EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  35. PETER KIBUKOSYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. PROMISE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
  37. REAL PEAK EDUCATION CENTRE
  38. RICH MINDS COMMUNITY CENTRE
  39. RODRISE EDUCATION CENTRE
  40. ESTHER COMMUNITY CENTRE
  41. JAMES COMMUNITY CENTRE
  42. LYBEMA EDUCATION CENTRE
  43. WINNERS EDUCATION CENTRE
  44. TASHA KIDS EDUCATION CENTRE
  45. THAWABU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. THE EMMANUEL SCHOOL
  47. TUMAINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  48. UMOJA 1 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  49. UMOJA CATHOLIC SCHOOL
  50. UNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  51. UTAWALA ACADEMY
  52. WISDOM SPRINGS EMPOWERMENT
  53. YOUNG SCHOLARS ACADEMY
  54. ZENNITH EDUCATIONAL CENTRE

Primary schools in Kamukunji Sub County

  1. BAHATI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BURUBURU 1 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. DR LIVINGSTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. EASTLEIGH AIRPORT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. GLORY SHINNING STAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. HESHIMA ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. KIMATHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. L M SHAURI MOYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. MOI AIRBASE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. MOI FORCES ACADEMY
  11. MORRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. MUTHURWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. NAIROBI RIVER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. NEW EASTLEIGH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. NEW PUMWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. ST TERESAS BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. UHURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. ZAWADI PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary schools in Kasarani Sub County

  1. ACC&S ZIMMERMAN EDUCATION CENTRE
  2. BABADOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. CLARA ACADEMY
  4. DANIEL COMBONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. DRIVE IN ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. FAITH STAR EDUCATION CENTRE
  7. GARDEN ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. GITHURAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. GSU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. KAHAWA GARRISON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. KAHAWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. KAMITI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. KARIOBANGI NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. KASARANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KENYATTA UNIVERSITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. KIWANJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. LYDA JUNIOR ACADEMY
  18. M M CHANDARIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. MAHIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. MARARUI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. MARURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MATHARE 4A PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MATHARE FEEDING & TEACHING STATION
  24. MATHARE LIGHT CENTRE
  25. MATHARE NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. MODEL INCLUSIVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. MUREMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. MUTHAIGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. I.C.A FOUNDERS ACADEMY
  30. NAKIFAITH LEARNING CENTRE
  31. NGUNYUMU CENTRE SCHOOL
  32. NJATHAINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. REDEEMED EVANGELISTIC FELLOWSHIP
  34. ROYSAMBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. SASIMU CHILDRENS CENTRE / JUNIOR
  36. SOURCE OF LIFE ACADEMY
  37. ST JUDE ACADEMIC PROJECT
  38. GIDEON AMANI EDUCATION CENTRE
  39. THIKA ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. TREESIDE SPECIAL SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Lang’ata

  1. AKILI COMPLEX SCHOOL
  2. AYANY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. CANA JUNIOR C. CENTRE
  4. M.A ESTATE SCHOOL
  5. KAREN C PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. KIBERA BLESSED ACADEMY
  7. KIBERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. KONGONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. LANGATA BARRACKS PRIMARY
  10. LANGATA ROAD PRIMARY
  11. LANGATA WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. MADARAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. MITUMBA COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. NGEI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. NGONG FOREST PRIMARY
  16. OLYMPIC ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. RAILA EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  18. SHAMMAH CHILDRENS CENTRE
  19. ST MARYS KAREN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. THE GREAT ACHIEVERS C.B.O CETRE
  21. TUMAINI HOPE CENTRE
  22. UHURU GARDENS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. UJAMAA COMMUNITY BASED SCHOOL\

Primary Schools in Makadara

  1. BARAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BIDII PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. CANON APOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. DR KRAPF SC
  5. GRACE MENTORING CENTRE
  6. HARAMBEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. JABALI HEKIMA KINDERGARTEN
  8. JOGOO ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. JOSEPH APUDO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. KALOLENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. MAKONGENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. MARIAKANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. MARTIN LUTHER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. MUKURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. NAIROBI SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. NILEROAD SPECIAL SCHOOL
  17. L. M. NAIROBI SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. OFAFA JERICHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. PATRIANA EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  20. PLAINS VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. RABAI ROAD SCHOOL
  22. ST ANNE’S PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. ST BAKHITA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. ST CATHERINES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. ST ELIZABETH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. ST JOHNS SCHOOL
  27. ST MICHAEL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. ST PATRICKS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. ST PAULS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. STAR OF HOPE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary schools in Njiru

  1. ATHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BLESSED HEART CENTRE
  3. BRIGHT KID EDUCATION CENTER
  4. DANDORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. DRUMVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. FIRST CLASS EDUC CENTRE
  7. GITUAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. HAPPY DAY CENTRE
  9. JAMES GICHURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. JEHOVAH JIREH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. JOSMAR EDUCATION CENTRE
  12. JOYOUS LEARNING CENTRE
  13. KANGUNDO ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. KARIOBANGI SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KAYOLE NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. MAUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. MIHANG’O PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. MIMA ACADEMY
  19. NG’UNDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. NJIRU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. RONALD NGALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. RUAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. SKYLINE EDUC CENTRE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. ST DOMINIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. STELUM ELITE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. TOM MBOYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. USHIRIKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. WANGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. WITS GARDEN EDUCATIONAL CENTRE

Primary Schools in Starehe

  1. AINSWORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ARYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. C G H U PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. CITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. DAIMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. DR AGGREY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. GENESIS JOY PROJECT INSTITUTE
  8. HURUMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. ISLAMIA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. JUJA ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. KIBORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. MATHARI OLD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. MOI AVENUE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. MURANGA ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. MUSLIM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. NDURURUNO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. NGETHU WATER WORKS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. PANGANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. PARK ROAD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. PARKLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. PUMWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. RACECOURSE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. RIVER BANK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. S S D PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. SALAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. ST BRIGID PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. ST PETERS CLAVERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. ST TERESAS GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. VALLEY BRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Westlands

  1. AGA KHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ALFAR JUNIOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. AMAZING KIDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BENOCK MORNING STAR EDUCATION
  5. BETHEL COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BLESSED EDUCATION CENTRE
  7. BLESSED HOPE SCHOOL
  8. BOHRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BREMIER SCHOOL
  10. BRIGHT HOPE CENTRE
  11. BRIGHT LIGHT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. BRIGHTER RAWA EDUCATION CENTRE
  13. BRIMIER SCHOOL
  14. BUENA VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. CARDINAL OTUNGA PREPARATORY
  16. CHELETA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. CHRISTIAN WOMEN CARE SCHOOL
  18. DORAVERA EDUCATION CENTRE
  19. EXODUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. FACODEP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. FARASI LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. FIVE STAR ACADEMY (GATEWAY)
  23. FRIENDS SCHOOL KABETE
  24. FRUITFUL VINE EDUCATION CENTRE
  25. GOD IS ABLE SELF HELP PROJECT
  26. GRACIUOS SAVIOUR ACADEMY
  27. GRIMS JUNIOR SCHOOL
  28. HIGH LINK EDUCATION CENTRE
  29. HIGHRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. HILL STAR JUNIOUR SCHOOL
  31. HOLY CROSS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. HOSPITAL HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. HUMBLE BEGINNERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  34. JACARANDA SPECIAL SCHOOL
  35. JOAN ACADEMY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. JOY HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. JOYMAX SCHOOL
  38. KABETE REHAB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. KABETE VET LAB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. KANGEMI PAG PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. KANGEMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. KARURA FOREST PRIMARY SCHOOL
  43. KIAHORA EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  44. KIHUMBUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  45. KILELESHWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  46. KILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  47. KING`S GLORY EDUCATION CENTRE
  48. KOGERO SUNNY SHINE
  49. LAVINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
  50. LITTLE WINNERS SCHOOL
  51. LORESHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  52. LOWER KABETE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  53. LUCKY DAY JUNIOUR SCHOOL
  54. MARGA EDUCATION CENTRE
  55. MERRYLAND EDUCATION CENTRE
  56. MILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  57. MORNING STAR ELITE EDUCATION CENTRE
  58. MORNING STAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  59. MSINGI BORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  60. MUGUGA GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  61. MUTHANGARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  62. NAIROBI HILL SCHOOL
  63. NAIROBI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  64. NEEMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  65. NEW KIHUMBUINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  66. NEW PROGRESSIVE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  67. NORTH HIGHRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  68. OVERSEERS EDUCATION CENTRE
  69. PAMA EDUCATION CENTRE
  70. PETALS EDUCATION CENTRE
  71. POTTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  72. PROVIDENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  73. PRUDENCE EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  74. RED HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  75. REDEMPTER SCHOOL
  76. RUNDA BAPTIST EDUCATION CENTRE
  77. SHANGILIA MTOTO WA AFRICA
  78. SHINE STARS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE
  79. SHINING STAR ACADEMY
  80. SHINNY STAR EDUCATION CENTRE
  81. SPC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  82. ST GEORGES PRIMARY SCHOOL
  83. STEPHEN BLESSED SCHOOL
  84. STATE HOUSE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  85. STEVE IN JUNIOUR EDUCATION CENTRE
  86. SUNSHINE SCHOOL KOGERO S.H.G
  87. SWEET ANGELS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  88. TERAVIC EDUCATION CENTRE
  89. THE GREAT MISSION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  90. TOMMY FULP AD AC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  91. TRUE VISION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  92. TUMSHANGILIENI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  93. VENUS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  94. VICTORY BLESSED TOTO CENTRE
  95. VINE STAR ACADEMY
  96. VINES ACADEMY
  97. VISA OSHWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  98. WEST COUNTRY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  99. WESTLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  100. YOUNG ACHIEVERS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Read also;

Primary Schools In Nakuru County

 

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *