Primary Schools in Garissa County 2023/2024

Primary Schools in Garissa County 

Below are primary schools in Garissa County

Primary Schools in Balambala Sub County

  1. ABDISAMET PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ATHEYLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. BALAMBALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BALICH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BURADANSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. DALEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. DANYERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. DOGOB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. DOLOLO WEIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. DUJIS BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. HADLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. HAGARJAREER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. HIRBAYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. JARAJARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KASHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. KONE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. KUNO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. LAGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. LIBAHLOW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. MATHAH LIBAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. MODIKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MODIKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MODIKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. MUDEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. NUNOW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. OHIO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. ORAHEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. QABOBEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. RAYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. SAKA JUNCTION PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. SAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. SHABAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. SHEBTA ADD PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools in Daadab Sub County

  1. ABAKAILE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ALANGO ARBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. ALIKUNE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BAHURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BORANSIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BULLA KHEIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BULLA KHEIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BULLA KHEIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BULLA KHEIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. DADAAB BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. DAGAHALEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. DAHAGALEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. DAIDAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. DAMAJALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. DERTU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. HAMEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. KADAKSO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. KOKAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. KULAN PRIMARYSCHOOL
  20. KUMAHUMATO BORDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. LABISIGALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. LIBOI BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MADAHGISI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. MALALEY 1 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. MALALEY 2 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. MALEYLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. MAROTHILEY ABE CENTRE
  28. MASLAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. SARETHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. WELDINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. WELDONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. WELHAR PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools In Fafi Sub County

  1. ABAQDERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ALIEMIJ PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. ALINJUGUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. AMUMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BOREHOLE 5 PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BULAGOLOL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BURA BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. DADDERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. DEKAHARJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. DIISO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. DIISO II PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. ELHUMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. FAFHAJIN ABE CENTRE
  14. FAFI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. FAFI GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. GALMAGALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. GARASWEINO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. GUBIS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. GUYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. HAWAJOD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. JAMBELE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. KAMUTHE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MADHAHMARUB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. MANSABUBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. NADIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. NANIGHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. RUQA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. TAQAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. WARABLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. WELMARER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. YUMBIS PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools In Garissa Sub County

  1. A P GOODWISH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ABDI LUGEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. ABDI LUGEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. ABDI LUGEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. ADC PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. AFLAH INTEGRATED ACADEMY
  7. AL FAROUQ BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. AL FATAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. BALICHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. BOUR ALGAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. BOURALGY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. BOYSTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. BULA COLLEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. BULLA MZURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. BULLA NUR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. BULLA RAHMA PRIMARY SCHOOL DAY
  17. DOLOLO MIDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. DOLOLOWEIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. GARISSA CHILDREN RESCUE CENTRE
  20. GARISSA CHILDREN RESCUE CENTRE
  21. GARISSA CHILDREN RESCUE CENTRE
  22. GARISSA CHILDREN RESCUE CENTRE
  23. GARISSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. GARISSA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
  25. GOOD HOPE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. HYUGA GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. IFTIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. JARIBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. JARIROT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. KAZUKO GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. KORAKORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  32. LAGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  33. MNARA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
  34. NAJAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  35. NASIIB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  36. NUNOW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  37. RAYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  38. SAMBUL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  39. SHABAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  40. SHIMBIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  41. TETU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  42. YATHRIB PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools In Hulugho Sub County

  1. BODHAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. BOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. BULA QOQOW PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BULTOHAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. DOI ECD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. DOLOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. DOMI ECD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. EGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. ELKABERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. GARABEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. GEDILUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. GESIREB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. HADI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. HANDARO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. HULUGHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. JALISH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. KORANHIDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. KURDE ECD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. MANDERERDOO MOBILE
  20. MARE MOBILE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. MARE PRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MATAARBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. MUFTU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. NASIB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. SANGAILU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. SARIRAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. SINAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. SINAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  29. TUMTISH ECD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  30. WAKABHAREY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  31. WARADEIJAB PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools In Ijara Sub County

  1. ABDI GURE MOBILE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. ALIJARIRE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. DABALWEINE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. DAHIR PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. ELMAAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. FARJANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. FURQAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. GABABA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. GERILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. GUMAREY PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. HARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. HIDAYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. IJARA GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. IJARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. KHALAKHAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. KHOTILE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. KORISA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. MAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. MARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. MASALANI GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. MASALANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. RAHMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. RUQA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. TORABORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. TOWNSHIP PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. WARANWEIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. WARDEGOGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. WARSAME PRIMARY SCHOOL

Primary Schools In Lagdera Sub County

  1. AFWEIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  2. AHMEDTUKALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  3. AMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  4. BARAKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  5. BARFIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  6. BARKUKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  7. BENANE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  8. BULLO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  9. DIHLE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  10. ELAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  11. GEYLAB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  12. GOREALE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  13. GOSMO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  14. GURUFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  15. HADUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  16. HAGAJARER PRIMARY SCHOOL
  17. JANJU PRIMARY SCHOOL
  18. JILANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  19. KAMBI SAMAKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
  20. MAALIMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL
  21. MEDINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  22. MODOGASHE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  23. RIGDAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  24. SARTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  25. SKANSKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
  26. TOGDUB PRIMARY SCHOOL
  27. TOKOJO PRIMARY SCHOOL
  28. WANYAMA JIBRIL PRIMARY SCHOOL

You can also read;

Primary schools in Mandera County

Primary schools in Narok County

Primary schools in Turkana County

Spread the love